skip to Main Content

Who is Your District Supervisor and Commissioner?

Locate your home on the map below to find out which district you are in, then scroll down for your current district supervisor and commissioner’s information.

District Supervisors

District One

Josh Stephens

Term 1/1/2022 – 12/31/2025

4091 Ridge Road
Quicksburg, VA 22847

(540) 630-5727 

[email protected]

District Two

Steven A. Baker

Term: 1/1/2020 – 12/31/2023

1341 Conicville Rd
Mt. Jackson, VA 22842

(540) 477-3550 

[email protected]

District Three

Bradley G. Pollack

Term: 1/1/2020 – 12/31/2023

753 South Main Street
Woodstock, VA 22664

(540) 459-8600

[email protected]

District Four

Karl Roulston

Chairman; Term: 1/1/2022 – 12/31/2025

154 N. Church Street
Woodstock, VA 22664

(540) 325-9616

[email protected]

District Five

Dennis Morris

Vice Chairman; Term: 1/1/2022 – 12/31/2025

1685 Brook Creek Road
Toms Brook, VA 22660

(540) 436-9149 (H)(540) 335-0526

[email protected]

District Six

Timothy F. Taylor

Term: 1/1/2020 – 12/31/2023

144 High Street
Strasburg, VA 22657

(540) 465-9673

[email protected]

District Commissioners

Mark Dotson, District #1
Term Expires 10/31/2022
[email protected]
(540) 333-2760

Todd Steiner, District #4
Term Expires 10/31/2025
[email protected]
(540) 431-2353

Gary Lantz, Chair, District #2
Term Expires 10/31/2024
[email protected]
(540) 477-3817

Debbie Keller, Vice Chair, District #5
Term Expires 10/31/2022
[email protected]

Tommy Miller, District #3
Term Expires 10/31/2024
[email protected]
(540) 335-3433

Eunice Terndrup, District #6
Term Expires 10/31/2025
[email protected]
(540) 325-6135